Career & Technology Voicemail Ext Email Link Website Link
Mr. Raymond Blazer Skills USA Advisor 2184 Email Website
TBD 2211 Email Website
 Mrs. Belinda Cameron  Email  Website
Ms. Cathy Cropp Skills USA Advisor 2186 Email Website
Mr. A.S. Mitchell FFA Advisor 2181 Email Website
Mr. Butch Norris 2161 Email Website
TBD 2224 Email Website
Ms. Heidi Robison 2212 Email Website
Ms. Dee Strauss DECA Advisor 2225 Email Website
Mr. Martin Wolowicz 2220 Email Website
*Mr. Charlie Ward Skills USA Advisor 2183 Email Website
      

Fine Arts
Ms. Elizabeth Byrnes Art 2950 Email Website
Ms. Megan Sawyer Art 2103 Email Website
Mr. Thompson Daniels Band Director 2307 Email Website
Ms. Jennifer Boles Art 2102 Email Website
Ms. Laura Roberts Choral Director 2312 Email Website
*Ms. Katrina Wynes Drama 2305 Email Website
Health & Physical Education
Mr. Darren Berkley 2506 Email Website
Ms. Amy Carey 2504 Email Website
Mr. Vern Lunsford 2505 Email Website
Ms. Jessica Paine Athletic Trainer 2614 Email Website
*Mr. Thad Reviello 2507 Email Website
Ms. Pam Shea 2508 Email Website
 Mr. Nate Medic    2529 Email Website
Language Arts
Mr. Richard Buffington 2251 Email Website
Ms. Loralee Chevone-Garrett NBC 2246 Email Website
Ms. Marynn Dause SCA 2249 Email Website
Ms. Beth Dibble NBC 2245 Email Website
Ms. Patricia Dunn 2242 Email Website
Ms. Kelly Feasel 2254 Email Website
Mr. Wade Harms 2248 Email Website
Ms. Theresa Kelly 2243 Email Website
*Dr. Nicole Lowe 2244 Email Website
Ms. Shelly Renz Reading Specialist 2275 Email Website
Mr. Ross Retterer ESL 2274 Email Website
Mr. Tyler Robinson 2234 Email Website
Ms. Kelly Ross CGS 2503 Email Website
Mr. Lonnie Southall 2238 Email Website
Ms. Ashley Taylor 2240 Email Website


Mathematics
Ms. Elisabeth Bardenett2164EmailWebsite
Mr. James DeGrandis 2172 Email Website
Mr. Will Etcho 2169 Email Website
Ms. Stephanie Fox 2154 Email Website
Mr. Oneal Matthews 2167 Email Website
*Mr. Daniel McNamara CGS 2501 Email Website
Mr. Mark Morgan 2163 Email Website
*Ms. Evie Pulkownik 2152 Email Website
Mr. Donald Saunders CGS 2510 Email Website
Mr. David Vogel 2158 Email Website
Ms. Brandee Weaver
2159 Email Website
Ms. Nicole Wojewodzki 2162
Email Website
Mrs. Lauren Bowman
2156 Email Website
    
NJROTC
*CDR Fred Duckworth 2125 Email Website
Sgt. Maj. Edwin Frank 2125 Email Website
Science
*Mr. David Allen 2264 Email Website
Mr. Thomas Britt 2277 Email Website
Ms. Faith Calleson CGS 2266 Email Website
Ms. Covey McConnell NBC 2261 Email Website
Ms. Jennifer Rasnake NBC 2263 Email Website
Mr. Larry Saylor CGS 2258 Email Website
Mr. Adam Timchak 2278 Email Website
 Ms. Alexandra 2262 Email Website
Mrs. Rebecca DiStefano 2269 Email Website
    
Social Studies
Ms. Barbara Anderson NBC 2126 Email Website
Ms. Stacy Six2129 Email Website
*Ms. Sandy Elia NBC 2122 Email Website
Ms. Ashley Frederickson 2128 Email Website
Ms. Erica McGuinness CGS 2250 Email Website
Mr. Todd Metz 2117 Email Website
Mr. Mark Perry 2119 Email Website
Mr. Theodore Schaefer 2124 Email Website
Ms. Jessica Wilkerson NHS Advisor
2118 Email Website
 Mr. Jason Ellington 2123Email Website
    
Special Education
 *Mrs. Michelle Gonzalez
 2272 Email  
Ms. Carole Greeley 2520 Email Website
Mrs. Judeaette Braswell
2283
Email
Website
Ms. Christian Miller 2165 Email Website
Ms. Erin Porter 3272 Email Website
Ms. Joan Schafer 2509 Email Website
Ms. Laura Thurman 2276 Email Website
Ms. Andrea Washington 2108 Email Website
Ms. Amanda Watts 2247 Email Website
Ms. Jill Wine 3273 Email Website
Ms. Hope Wise 2113 Email Website
Ms. Debbie Albert 2516 Email
Ms. Jocelyn Bennett-Johnson 2513 Email
Ms. Leslie Cole 2518 Email
Ms. Loto Cottrell 2511 Email
Ms. Sharon Greer 2517 Email
Ms. Kristina McNeely 2515 Email
Ms. Barbara Minter 2512 Email
Ms. Pamela South 2528 Email
Ms. Lora Tolliver
Email
Ms. Amy Tremper 2519 Email
Mr. Vincent White 2502 Email
Ms. Deborah Wilson 2514 Email
    
World Languages
Mr. William Cowne 2287 Email Website
Mr. Robert Dudley 2285 Email Website
Ms. Krysta Goodwin 2279 Email Website
Ms. Susan Paterson 2281 Email Website
*Mr. Bernhard Spieker 2282 Email Website
Ms. Catherine Warder 2280 Email Website
Building Services
Ms. Joyce Brown
Mr. James Cashwell
Mr. Roger Golden Day Custodian Email
Mr. Tom Royer Maintenance 2962 Email
Ms. Dothea Saunders
Ms. Lawanda Smith Head Custodian Email
Mr. Leonard Tate
Ms. Janice Ware
Counseling
Mr. Ryan Braun J-Pg 3205 Email Website
Mr. Jeff Butler 3912 Email Website
Ms. Kellyn Enos Ph-Z 3208 Email Website
Ms. Amy Jones National Counseling Liaison 3002 Email Website
Ms. Diana King Social Worker 3206 Email Website
Ms. Tamara LaPonte A-E 3204 Email Website
*Ms. Robin Mitchell NBC F-I 3208 Email Website
Dining Services
Ms. Beatrice Smith Manager 3404 Email
Ms. Jean Conner Asst. Manager Email
Ms. Sue Wolford Email
Ms. Janet Thomas
Ms. Jaleesa Hayes
Ms. Minerva L. Irace

Instructional Support
Ms. Lora Tolliver In School Suspension Coordinator 2214 Email
Mr. Ameer Mir Instructional Technology Liaison 3145 Email
Ms. Melissa Moody Library Media Specialist 3027 Email Website
Ms. Katherine Ross Library Media Specialist 3026 Email Website
Mr. Connor Butler APEX Coordinator 2291 Email
Mr. Jeffery Smith 3023 Email
Ms. Anastasia Watkins School-Based Probation Officer 3012 Email
Mr. Ron Govan School Resource Officer 3153 Email
Office Staff
Ms. Michelle Bienz Main Office 3000 Email
Ms. Loretta Catlett Finance 3004 Email
Ms. Kelly Fronzo Registrar 3215 Email
Ms. Laura Minter Attendance 3021 Email
Ms Terri Morrison Counseling 3201 Email
Ms. Lisa Tate Nurse 3017 Email
Administration
Dr. Jesse Boyd Principal 3005 Email Website
Ms. Shelby Latney-Allen Asst. Principal 3213 Email Website
Ms. Kim Truslow Asst. Principal 3127 Email Website
Mr. Brian Ritchie Asst. Principal 3252 Email Website
Mr. Alex Fisher Athletic Director 3502 Email Website
*denotes department chair
NBC National Board Certification
CGS Commonwealth Governor's School
To reach a teacher's voice mailbox dial the school's main number, (540) 775-3535, and dial the extension when prompted.
_